Weather*

Latest News

Pages changing frequently:

  • Please check back for frequently updated pages

Reservations:

Gulf Wars Staff

PLEASE NOTE:  If a Staff contact is not listed here it is because the information has not yet been provided for inclusion. If you have questions please contact the Autocrats.

Position Name
Autocrat Baroness Sabine Curter
Autocrat Master Cynric of Bedwyn
Co-Autocrat Mistress Honor du Bois
Co-Autocrat HL Isabella della Rosa
Services Division Deputy HL Gavin Mac Giolla Ruaidh
Operations Division Deputy Eleanoraï Elizabeth Caley
Education Division Deputy Ibrahim ibn Abih al Thaalibi
Martial Division Deputy Thomas Blackmoore
A&S Competitions Coordinator Frederick von Alton
Al Mahala Deputy Majda Anwar
Al Mahala Class Coordinator Margavati Bai
Animal Control THL Catrin Skynith
Artisan's Row Dianora di Cellini
Artisan's Row Deputy Elizabet MacKenzie de Ross
Chirurgeon Head THL Myra of the Glenn
Deputy War Chirurgeon Alienora de Rouen Enfirmiere
Class Coordinator Mistress Solveig Eiriksdottir
Class Coordinator Deputy Marthe Elsbeth of Oak Hill
Combat Archery Magistra Theadora Perplexa
Early Period Life Class Coordinator Bridget Edan
Cry Heralds Mistress Jalali of Salamis
Emergency Preparedness Celestine de Chatham
Equestrian Marshal in Charge Dame Macha the Determined
Equestrian Deputy Terafan & Doe (assisting)
Equestrian Deputy Baroness Cheri wren Maredudd
Exchequer Baroness Genevieve McCullum de Caen
European Dance Fleur Stewart
Field Pavillions Mistress Toregene Naran
European Dance Deputy Lord Runolfr
Fighter Support Head Elsa von Schammach
Fighter Support Deputy Kyna Terricsdottir
Handicap Camping Caereg
Herald's Point Coordinator Grova Novgorodskaia
Hospitality Countess Rhiannon of the Isle
Information Point Eva Sanchez
Inventory Muirenn inghean Chonaill
Kennel Lands/Coursing Lady Chrysantha d'Argento
Known World Party Dame Fianna nic Dhaibhidh
Landcrat HL Eden Fuller of Redenhall
Landcrat Ansteorra HL Vincenti da Murano
Landcrat East Kingdom Juliana von Altenfeld
Landcrat Meridian Ld. Bjorn the Hunter
Landcrat Trimaris Segdae hua Morda
Liaison Ansteorra Mistress Ameline DuBois
Liaison Meridian Master Kevin Eriol
Liaison Trimaris Duchess Maisie
Live Weapons Marshal in Charge Baroness Juliana Strangewayes
Marshal in Charge Sir Rey DuBose
Marshal (Siege) Colleen O'Kelly
Media Coordinator Countess Beatrix de Montecassino
Merchant Coordinator Seraphina Maslowska
Parking Mistress Beatrix Alfray
Parking HL Aldric
Performing Arts and Theatre Banbharun Alina nic an Bhaird
Performing Arts and Theatre Deputy HL Sean-Patrick O'Donnell
Publications HL Ysabeau of Prague
Public Works Reimund the Wanderer
Rapier Marshal In Charge Binn MacBranain
Recycling Department Mistress Anne Osgerby
Reservations/Troll Jane Beaumont
Reservations/Troll staff Miramah bint Ibrahim
Royal Liaison Duchess Onora
Royal Reservationist Baroness Tegan verch Dwgan
Sanitation Head Arrianna DelaLuna
Sanitation Deputy Antonello del Bello
Scheduler (Master Scheduler) Mistress Honour du Bois
Scribe's Point Coordinator Vistillia Messalina Pulcheria
Social Media Rosalind Mihrimah
Special Needs Camping Caereg
Transport Services Master Morgan
Volunteer Point Coordinator Mistress Charla
War Herald Alexander Ravenscroft
Watch Commander   Duchess Larissa Clarewood
Youth Activities Elvis Montego
Youth Activities deputy Symonne da la Fontaine
Youth Combat THl Mika'il al-Rashid
Wagon Garet DeHanneth
Webminister HL Gavin Kyncade